Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1423,817
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0444,377
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0494,380
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3624,575
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,1241,941
AzulArgentina 3,3862,104
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6729,117
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1228,776
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8399,843
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8269,835
AmberleyAustralia 15,3369,530
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5386,548
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6816,637
AimoresBrazil 769478
AlagoinhasBrazil 8251
AltamiraBrazil 1,8591,155
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1711,349
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,269789
ApodiBrazil 823511
AracajuBrazil 283176
AracuaiBrazil 573356
AragarcasBrazil 1,511939
AraxaBrazil 1,156718
Arco VerdeBrazil 535332
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6566,621
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6196,599
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6177,219
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8734,271
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,6906,643
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5715,326
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6205,356
AbecheChad 7,1894,467
AntofagastaChile 3,5562,209
AricaChile 3,4532,146
AltaiChina 13,7748,560
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5792,846
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5652,837
AraucaColombia 4,2012,611
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0713,151
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9313,064
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9813,095
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7945,465
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9645,570
AswanEgypt 8,7675,448
AsyutEgypt 8,7175,417
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3803,965
AsmaraEritrea 9,0805,642
AssabEritrea 9,4105,847
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8805,518
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7904,841
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8836,763
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2947,018
AccraGhana 4,7152,930
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9145,540
AthensGreece 8,6005,344
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5885,337
AasiaatGreenland 9,1585,691
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7435,433
AputiteqGreenland 8,9985,592
AkureyriIceland 8,9155,540
AgraIndia 13,2728,248
AhmedabadIndia 12,7117,899
AkolaIndia 13,1448,168
AllahabadIndia 13,6428,477
AmritsarIndia 12,9638,055
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,64510,965
AbadanIran 10,4316,482
ArakIran 10,6606,624
AlbengaItaly 7,9044,912
AlgheroItaly 7,6654,763
AmendolaItaly 8,2205,108
AnconaItaly 8,2095,101
ArezzoItaly 8,0925,028
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3262,688
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3912,728
AbashiriJapan 16,55810,289
AburatsuJapan 17,70911,004
AikawaJapan 17,21510,698
AjiroJapan 17,55310,908
AkitaJapan 17,04310,591
AkuneJapan 17,60810,942
AomoriJapan 16,92310,516
AsahikawaJapan 16,59610,313
AsosanJapan 17,56610,916
AmmanJordan 9,3605,816
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,0488,108
AinaziLatvia 9,7186,039
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2545,751
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5095,909
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1335,675
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4695,884
AtarMauritania 4,6522,891
AgalegaMauritius 10,2946,397
AcapulcoMexico 7,4964,658
AayanbulagMongolia 14,5049,013
AltaiMongolia 14,4018,949
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,8459,225
AgadirMorocco 5,7343,563
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3655,198
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9548,050
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1628,179
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3138,273
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9838,067
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4658,368
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4678,369
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8673,646
AgadezNiger 6,0993,790
AsuncionParaguay 2,4211,505
ArequipaPeru 3,5702,219
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,81011,067
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5515,935
AradRomania 8,8765,516
AjanRussia 15,1779,431
AldanRussia 14,7699,178
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,9096,779
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,6967,889
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,8029,820
AnadyrRussia 13,6368,474
ArkhangelskRussia 10,7966,709
ArmavirRussia 10,2326,358
AstrakhanRussia 10,7856,702
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0648,740
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9764,335
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9174,298
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9484,318
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7134,171
Abu HamedSudan 8,6535,377
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,5045,285
AqiqSudan 9,0975,653
ArbaatSudan 9,0275,609
AromaSudan 8,8135,476
AtbaraSudan 8,6545,378
Abu KamalSyria 9,8806,139
AleppoSyria 9,6185,977
AranyaprathetThailand 15,8029,819
AtakpameTogo 4,9413,070
AdanaTurkey 9,4885,896
AfyonTurkey 9,1725,700
AnkaraTurkey 9,4105,848
AntalyaTurkey 9,1065,659
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4697,127
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4895,275
AberporthUk 7,9444,937
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9904,965
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6876,019
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7546,061
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9166,784
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8986,772
ArtigasUruguay 2,6741,661
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4694,641
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8405,493
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7116,656
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2275,112
Ada, MnUsa 8,8385,492
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6824,774
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9614,326
Akron, OhUsa 7,4444,626
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9775,579
Albany, GaUsa 6,9634,327
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1684,454
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3955,217
Albion, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9315,550
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7285,424
Algona, IaUsa 8,3975,218
Alice, TxUsa 7,8584,883
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0754,396
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9645,570
Alma, MiUsa 7,8174,858
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8874,901
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4685,262
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5365,304
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0624,388
Amite, LaUsa 7,3814,587
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4187,716
Anderson, InUsa 7,6644,762
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1034,414
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3294,555
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6824,774
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3847,074
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8874,280
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4674,018
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1044,414
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4645,260
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6966,647
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2665,137
Athens, GaUsa 7,0504,381
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1084,417
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9254,303
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7749,181
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9134,296
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8546,123
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9354,931
Austin, TxUsa 7,9504,941
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,0307,476
AndizanUzbekistan 12,6967,889
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2192,622
AdenYemen 9,6445,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -