Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3107,649
BustAfghanistan 11,9697,437
BatnaAlgeria 7,1824,463
BecharAlgeria 6,2813,903
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1684,454
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1783,839
BiskraAlgeria 7,0734,395
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6774,149
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,7533,575
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,7723,587
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,7863,596
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,3303,312
ByrdAntarctica 8,4095,226
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,6882,292
BarilocheArgentina 4,4492,765
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,1291,945
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2049,448
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3509,538
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9769,928
BrestBelarus 9,3625,817
BrusselsBelgium 8,2215,109
Belize CityBelize 6,4343,998
BeninBenin 5,0053,110
BohiconBenin 5,0133,115
BermudaBermuda 5,7633,581
BageBrazil 2,5861,607
BambuiBrazil 1,112691
BarbacenaBrazil 1,072666
BarbalhaBrazil 640397
BarcelosBrazil 3,0021,866
BarraBrazil 549341
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,117694
BarreirasBrazil 710441
BelémBrazil 1,6901,050
Belo HorizonteBrazil 962598
BelterraBrazil 2,1451,333
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 750466
Bom JesusBrazil 2,1331,325
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 531330
BrasiliaBrazil 1,060659
BrevesBrazil 1,8231,133
BurgasBulgaria 9,1135,663
BurundiBurundi 7,5244,676
BatouriCameroon 6,1543,824
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,5374,684
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6046,589
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8576,125
Banff, AbCanada 10,2536,371
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7744,831
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4414,624
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0426,240
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0035,595
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5306,543
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6094,728
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3067,026
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1925,712
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3795,828
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1875,709
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0886,890
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0143,737
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0176,846
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5976,585
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5884,094
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,2454,502
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,8022,984
BeijingChina 16,13910,029
BarranquillaColombia 4,8042,985
Benito SalasColombia 4,4322,754
BogotáColombia 4,4012,735
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7695,449
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3224,550
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6924,158
BaniDominican Republic 4,9273,062
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9823,096
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9103,051
BahariyaEgypt 8,5785,331
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8085,473
BiarritzFrance 7,3174,547
BordeauxFrance 7,4764,646
BrestFrance 7,6164,733
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9817,445
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9827,446
BitamGabon 5,7663,583
BanjulGambia 3,8082,367
BerlinGermany 8,8015,469
BrockenGermany 8,6135,352
BokeGuinea 3,7332,320
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7492,330
BudapestHungary 8,8065,472
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8145,477
BangaloreIndia 13,1128,148
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8387,977
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0588,735
BikanerIndia 12,8077,959
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,87310,485
BabolsarIran 10,9706,817
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1406,922
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7076,654
Bandar LengehIran 10,9756,820
BirjandIran 11,5007,146
BushehrIran 10,6406,612
BaghdadIraq 10,1396,300
BasraIraq 10,3936,458
BelmulletIreland 7,9484,939
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9094,915
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2685,138
BergamoItaly 8,1165,043
BolognaItaly 8,1325,053
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2695,138
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1105,040
BrindisiItaly 8,3225,171
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5902,852
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3562,707
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8407,979
BeirutLebanon 9,3845,831
BenghaziLibya 8,0124,978
BirzaiLithuania 9,6475,995
BitolaMacedonia 8,5895,338
BlantyreMalawi 7,8814,898
BvumbweMalawi 7,8884,902
BintuluMalaysia 16,70310,379
BamakoMali 4,4092,740
Bko-SMali 4,4082,739
BougounMali 4,3692,715
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1573,204
BaitagMongolia 14,0788,748
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,1178,772
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,8739,242
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,4399,594
BayandelgerMongolia 15,4639,609
BayankhongorMongolia 14,7159,144
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,2909,501
BulganMongolia 14,7349,156
BhamawMyanmar 15,2079,450
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8447,981
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8597,991
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1028,141
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1468,169
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7143,551
BilmaNiger 6,6484,131
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6693,523
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5056,528
BergenNorway 9,0405,617
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0395,617
BjornoyaNorway 10,5016,526
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,8836,142
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,6816,016
BadinPakistan 12,3477,672
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8087,959
BalakotPakistan 12,8167,964
BarkhanPakistan 12,4677,747
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1493,199
BascoPhilippines 17,78111,049
BialystokPoland 9,3875,833
BejaPortugal 6,5114,046
BragancaPortugal 6,9104,294
BistritaRomania 9,1425,681
BucharestRomania 9,1125,662
BajkitRussia 13,5268,405
BarabinskRussia 12,8778,002
BarnaulRussia 13,2618,241
BerezovoRussia 11,9677,437
BiserRussia 11,6667,249
BlagovescenskRussia 15,6809,744
BogdarinRussia 14,8069,201
BogucanyRussia 13,7878,567
BomnakRussia 15,2509,476
BorRussia 13,2498,233
BorzjaRussia 15,2839,497
BratskRussia 14,1338,783
BelgradeSerbia 8,7415,432
BoSierra Leone 3,7642,339
BontheSierra Leone 3,6722,282
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7325,426
BerberaSomalia 9,5815,954
BusanSouth Korea 17,25910,725
BadajozSpain 6,6424,128
BarcelonaSpain 7,3354,558
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1144,420
BabanusaSudan 7,8034,849
BaselSwitzerland 8,1345,055
BernSwitzerland 8,0825,022
BangkokThailand 15,5939,689
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,5999,693
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,4409,594
BizerteTunisia 7,5284,678
BalikesirTurkey 9,0075,597
BursaTurkey 9,1225,669
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8217,345
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1265,050
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1155,043
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1165,043
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0925,029
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9354,931
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0134,980
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0086,219
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2145,104
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0224,364
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3637,682
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3637,683
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5444,688
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4174,609
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6445,372
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1844,464
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9624,326
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8564,882
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1995,095
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3366,423
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0388,102
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1894,467
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3307,662
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1427,545
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8984,908
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5575,939
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2364,497
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2734,519
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0096,220
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0705,636
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0974,410
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8644,265
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6826,638
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9694,331
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9624,326
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0386,238
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4794,648
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0404,375
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9964,348
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2055,099
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4534,631
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9374,932
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8334,868
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9964,347
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6914,779
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1694,455
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4254,614
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0665,012
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4194,610
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7014,786
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0795,020
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3965,838
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2214,487
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5304,679
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4464,627
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5304,679
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1174,423
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0605,009
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2864,527
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2576,374
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2637,620
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8682,404
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2602,647
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1564,447
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1544,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -