Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0697,500
ChlefAlgeria 6,8874,280
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2414,499
CeresArgentina 3,0541,898
ChamicalArgentina 3,4402,138
ChepesArgentina 3,5182,186
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,5492,827
ConcordiaArgentina 2,8481,770
CórdobaArgentina 3,3222,065
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3252,066
CorrientesArgentina 2,6461,644
CairnsAustralia 16,65910,352
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5809,060
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8329,217
CedunaAustralia 14,9279,276
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6009,694
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,26810,109
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0459,349
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,01110,571
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0399,345
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0229,335
ChittagongBangladesh 14,6779,121
CharnocksBarbados 3,7092,305
CotonouBenin 5,0053,110
C. ItapemirimBrazil 913568
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,169726
CabroboBrazil 508316
CaceresBrazil 2,0901,299
CaetiteBrazil 458285
Campina GrandeBrazil 706439
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9021,182
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9051,184
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,313816
Campos SalesBrazil 700435
CanavieirasBrazil 298185
CaparaoBrazil 907564
CapinopolisBrazil 1,339832
CaratingaBrazil 848527
CaravelasBrazil 530330
CarinhanhaBrazil 598371
CarolinaBrazil 1,165724
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,7791,105
CataguasesBrazil 1,031641
CatalaoBrazil 1,162722
CatanduvaBrazil 1,430889
CaxiasBrazil 1,050653
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,2221,381
Ceara MirimBrazil 887551
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,075668
ChapecoBrazil 2,1471,334
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9531,214
CipoBrazil 215134
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,290802
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 851529
CordeiroBrazil 1,082673
CorrentinaBrazil 678422
CorumbaBrazil 2,1361,327
CoximBrazil 1,8421,144
CrateusBrazil 904562
CuiabaBrazil 1,9171,191
CuritibaBrazil 1,7801,106
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1496,307
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4706,506
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8836,763
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0555,627
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3365,801
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6825,395
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2256,976
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1196,910
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6254,738
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3316,420
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8334,867
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3204,548
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0334,371
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0394,374
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9026,774
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1924,470
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5825,954
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3655,198
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7914,841
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4115,848
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0666,877
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5645,943
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0446,242
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0414,997
Comox, BcCanada 10,8526,743
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5116,532
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3825,830
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0206,226
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2146,347
ChicoChile 4,8493,013
ChillanChile 4,2422,636
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,3322,692
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,6662,278
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,8673,024
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0902,542
ChangchunChina 16,25510,101
ChangduChina 15,0669,362
ChangshaChina 16,60110,316
ChengduChina 15,7059,759
ChongqingChina 15,9819,931
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4192,746
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3875,212
CamagueyCuba 5,7573,577
CasablancaCuba 6,2403,877
ChebCzech Republic 8,5845,334
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9895,586
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9973,105
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0033,109
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9723,090
CanarEcuador 4,5952,855
CairoEgypt 8,8795,517
CaenFrance 7,8584,883
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7684,827
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5061,557
CocobeachGabon 5,5293,436
CologneGermany 8,3635,197
ChiosGreece 8,8095,474
CorfuGreece 8,4035,221
ConakryGuinea 3,7242,314
CatacamasHonduras 6,0723,773
CholutecaHonduras 6,1073,795
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3928,322
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6469,101
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6469,101
ChahbaharIran 11,5267,162
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9324,929
ClonesIreland 8,0384,995
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9944,968
CorkIreland 7,7764,832
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7714,829
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6174,733
CameriItaly 8,0454,999
CampobassoItaly 8,1495,064
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7084,790
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6374,746
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6124,730
Cape MeleItaly 7,9004,909
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0945,030
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9184,920
CerviaItaly 8,1735,079
CiampinoItaly 8,0274,988
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0715,015
Cisa PassItaly 8,0444,998
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9934,967
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3235,172
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8754,893
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1595,070
ChibaJapan 17,50010,875
ChichibuJapan 17,44910,843
ChichijimaJapan 18,44811,464
ChoshiJapan 17,48810,867
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4495,872
ChilekaMalawi 7,8814,898
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7694,828
ChitipaMalawi 7,8104,853
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6035,346
ComitanMexico 6,7304,182
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,72411,635
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,3909,564
ChoirMongolia 15,1709,427
CasablancaMorocco 6,1253,806
ChindeMozambique 7,9924,967
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8229,210
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2218,215
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8707,997
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9798,065
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9868,069
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1988,201
CondegaNicaragua 6,0373,751
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6959,131
ChejuNorth Korea 17,27910,737
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,93110,521
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,10410,629
ChhorPakistan 12,4447,733
ChitralPakistan 12,6757,876
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,1841,357
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3041,432
CajamarcaPeru 4,4182,745
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3732,718
ChiclayoPeru 4,5712,841
ChimbotePeru 4,3822,723
CuzcoPeru 3,6142,246
CzestochowaPoland 9,0155,602
CoimbraPortugal 6,6844,154
CalafatRomania 8,8635,508
CeahlauRomania 9,2325,737
ClujRomania 9,0605,630
ConstantaRomania 9,2805,767
CraiovaRomania 8,9465,559
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,5277,785
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,2457,609
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3248,280
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2208,215
Cape UelenRussia 13,0968,138
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,19410,063
CaraRussia 14,7519,167
Cerdyn’Russia 11,5397,170
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,4498,358
ChitaRussia 15,0039,323
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,0049,324
CokurdahRussia 13,5958,448
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,9419,285
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1863,844
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,51810,265
CaceresSpain 6,7204,176
CadizSpain 6,4624,015
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8064,229
CordobaSpain 6,6564,136
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2478,232
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,7619,794
ChanthaburiThailand 15,7499,787
Chiang MaiThailand 15,4349,591
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5249,647
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,6359,716
ChumphonThailand 15,4079,574
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9155,540
CorumTurkey 9,5985,964
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9547,428
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1587,555
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9244,924
CernovcyUkraine 9,2985,778
ChernigovUkraine 9,7936,085
CarrascoUruguay 2,9971,862
ColoniaUruguay 3,0731,910
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4692,777
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6764,770
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9694,330
Camden, ScUsa 6,8924,283
Canton, NyUsa 7,4234,613
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6025,345
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6354,123
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2784,523
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8774,895
Casper, WyUsa 9,2775,765
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6516,619
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1424,438
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9114,295
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3305,176
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7334,184
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7434,190
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2594,511
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9784,336
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0444,377
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4835,271
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2604,512
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3264,552
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2104,480
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8694,268
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7495,437
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0705,636
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9034,911
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3916,457
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4844,651
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1245,670
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5084,666
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5064,664
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4384,622
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3435,185
Clark, SdUsa 8,7865,460
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6214,736
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5234,675
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7125,414
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5084,666
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0655,012
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3258,280
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7444,812
College Park, MdUsa 7,0224,363
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9515,562
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0114,978
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8974,286
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6054,726
Columbus, InUsa 7,5934,719
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1065,037
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4644,638
Conception, MoUsa 8,2835,147
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4505,251
Conway, ArUsa 7,7594,821
Conway, ScUsa 6,7574,199
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2514,506
Corning, ArUsa 7,7464,813
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2374,497
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9444,936
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2814,525
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6106,593
Covington, LaUsa 7,3574,572
Covington, TnUsa 7,6724,767
Crete, NeUsa 8,4865,273
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4725,886
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6617,246
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6617,246
CaracasVenezuela 4,0792,535
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6312,256
CoroVenezuela 4,3822,723
ChipataZambia 7,6644,763
ChomaZambia 7,0294,368
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5694,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -