Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,6574,137
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8954,284
DavisAntarctica 9,6836,017
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,63910,340
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,95510,536
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3608,923
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9299,277
DhakaBangladesh 14,5349,032
D’UccleBelgium 8,2215,109
DiamantinaBrazil 797495
DiamantinoBrazil 1,9431,207
DouradosBrazil 2,0061,247
DoualaCameroon 5,6533,513
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2754,521
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2655,757
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6886,642
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1644,452
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4415,866
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6484,753
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7565,441
DuianChina 14,9849,311
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4525,252
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4135,849
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1333,190
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0283,124
DabaaEgypt 8,6565,379
DakhlaEgypt 8,4655,261
DijonFrance 7,9774,957
DresdenGermany 8,7345,427
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0686,256
DebrecenHungary 8,9715,574
DalatangiIceland 8,9515,562
DaltonganjIndia 13,8798,624
DarbhangaIndia 14,0568,735
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,9329,279
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,9419,285
DumkaIndia 14,2018,825
DwarkaIndia 12,3417,669
DezfulIran 10,4936,520
DublinIreland 8,0004,971
DecimomannuItaly 7,6184,734
DobbiacoItaly 8,3415,183
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3292,690
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3365,801
DagorettiKenya 8,3805,207
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,7366,050
DedzaMalawi 7,8304,866
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,1149,392
DashbalbarMongolia 15,2609,483
DaweiMyanmar 15,3439,534
De BiltNetherlands 8,3655,198
De KooyNetherlands 8,4125,228
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4145,229
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1018,141
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0068,082
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8607,991
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0695,635
DalbandinPakistan 11,9457,423
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5897,823
DirPakistan 12,6787,878
DroshPakistan 12,6717,874
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,71711,009
DohaQatar 10,6296,605
DorohoiRomania 9,3095,785
Dikson IslandRussia 12,2847,633
DudinkaRussia 12,6707,874
DzardzanRussia 13,6958,510
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5156,534
DakarSenegal 3,8562,396
DaruSierra Leone 3,8462,390
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3264,552
DamazinSudan 8,5005,282
DongolaSudan 8,3595,195
DamascusSyria 9,4585,877
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4595,878
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8426,116
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3977,704
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5115,289
DjerbaTunisia 7,3534,569
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9306,171
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3955,217
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1335,054
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9176,163
DonetskUkraine 10,0916,271
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0016,836
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1394,436
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0674,392
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0164,981
Danville, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8504,257
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3166,410
David City, NeUsa 8,5105,288
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5324,681
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2616,376
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0454,378
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8526,122
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8644,887
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1815,084
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4714,643
Delphine, InUsa 7,8004,847
Denton, MdUsa 6,9694,330
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0085,597
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2825,146
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6205,978
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7535,439
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6594,759
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4884,653
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8486,120
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5285,299
Dover, DeUsa 6,9694,330
Dover, TnUsa 7,5264,677
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0655,012
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1385,057
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5255,297
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7304,804
Durham, NhUsa 7,0524,382
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7682,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -