Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5624,077
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0544,383
EsquelArgentina 4,5652,836
EzeizaArgentina 3,1511,958
East SaleAustralia 14,2998,886
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4088,953
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4088,953
EssendonAustralia 14,3618,924
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,217756
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,4201,504
EspinosaBrazil 512318
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8624,885
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2036,340
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2096,344
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2086,344
Edson, AbCanada 10,3936,458
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0856,889
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8766,137
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3445,807
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2386,983
Eureka, NtCanada 10,6916,644
ErlianChina 15,5989,693
El CaranoColombia 4,6962,918
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,0935,651
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,0533,140
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8633,022
El ArishEgypt 9,1345,676
El TorEgypt 9,0065,597
ErfurtGermany 8,5725,327
EssenGermany 8,3975,218
EsfahanIran 10,8016,712
EilatIsrael 9,1765,702
EsashiJapan 16,80410,442
EldoretKenya 8,2675,137
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,6199,085
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8233,619
EeldeNetherlands 8,5135,290
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0068,082
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0723,773
EnuguNigeria 5,5303,437
EncarnacionParaguay 2,4061,495
EvoraPortugal 6,5604,076
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,0339,963
EkimcanRussia 15,4969,629
Elat’MaRussia 10,5816,575
ElistaRussia 10,5016,525
ErbogacenRussia 14,0148,709
EssejRussia 13,2488,232
Ed DueimSudan 8,3615,195
El FasherSudan 7,6324,743
El GeneinaSudan 7,3354,558
El ObeidSudan 8,1165,043
El ShowakSudan 8,7315,425
En NahudSudan 7,9154,918
EdirneTurkey 9,0045,595
ErzincanTurkey 9,9346,173
ErzurumTurkey 10,0776,262
EskisehirTurkey 9,2215,730
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0996,897
EntebbeUganda 7,9494,940
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3395,182
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2845,148
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8234,861
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8894,281
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0524,382
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2815,768
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3145,167
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7705,450
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1894,467
Elko, NvUsa 9,9126,159
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4455,248
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2814,525
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7816,078
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3084,541
Erie, PaUsa 7,4614,636
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2975,156
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5966,584
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9754,956
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5906,581
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9775,578
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5475,932
Evansville, InUsa 7,6324,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -