Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5557,802
FarahAfghanistan 11,7727,315
FormosaArgentina 2,5271,570
ForrestAustralia 14,9359,281
FrancistownBotswana 7,0294,368
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,220758
FloraniaBrazil 790491
FlorestaBrazil 491305
FlorianoBrazil 852529
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,9271,198
FormosaBrazil 990615
FortalezaBrazil 1,029639
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,1841,357
FrancaBrazil 1,265786
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5735,949
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2726,383
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1926,333
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9076,778
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0496,245
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9036,775
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3676,442
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7356,671
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5286,542
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1374,435
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1254,427
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9125,538
FayaChad 7,2064,478
FamagustaCyprus 9,3015,779
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7765,453
FarafraEgypt 8,4415,245
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8693,647
FichtelbergGermany 8,6405,369
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3855,211
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5795,331
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4005,220
FaranahGuinea 3,9962,483
FalconaraItaly 8,1995,095
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0755,018
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2045,098
FonniItaly 7,6904,779
FrontoneItaly 8,1525,066
FrosinoneItaly 8,0645,011
FukauraJapan 16,93910,526
FukueJapan 17,47710,860
FukuiJapan 17,40010,812
FukuokaJapan 17,46710,854
FukushimaJapan 17,26210,727
FukuyamaJapan 17,49110,869
FushikiJapan 17,33510,772
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,8607,991
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0385,616
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9515,562
FunchalMadeira 5,5723,462
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9502,455
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3123,923
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2265,733
FaroPortugal 6,4163,987
FerganaRussia 12,6507,861
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6882,292
FalunSweden 9,4745,887
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1755,080
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8066,094
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2267,598
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1345,055
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4595,257
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8195,480
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1884,467
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4575,255
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8014,848
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8645,508
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2635,135
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9714,953
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8344,246
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6754,148
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6824,153
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5645,943
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5904,716
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3625,818
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7394,809
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0865,025
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0635,632
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3975,218
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9495,561
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4273,994
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1655,074
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9604,946
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6844,775
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0344,992
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0104,356
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4554,633
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4594,635
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3644,576
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9464,316
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1066,280
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8445,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -