Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,4367,728
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3607,681
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7634,202
General PicoArgentina 3,5692,218
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,0161,874
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6941,674
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3228,900
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5469,039
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5499,662
GrazAustria 8,5535,315
GancaAzerbaijan 10,5236,539
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6376,610
GomelBelarus 9,8176,100
GrodnoBelarus 9,4655,882
GaranhunsBrazil 509316
GoianiaBrazil 1,223760
GoiasBrazil 1,291803
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 744463
GrajauBrazil 1,183735
GuairaBrazil 2,0621,281
GuaramirangaBrazil 973604
GuaratingaBrazil 428266
GarouaCameroon 6,2463,881
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0694,393
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2875,771
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7476,679
Golden, BcCanada 10,3516,432
Goose, NfCanada 7,6654,763
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8934,905
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5936,583
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9764,335
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1054,415
GanzhouChina 16,90210,503
GuangzhouChina 16,85410,473
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,0253,123
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7082,926
GonderEthiopia 8,8415,494
GourdonFrance 7,5774,709
GrenobleFrance 7,8494,878
GeisenheimGermany 8,3395,182
GorlitzGermany 8,8015,469
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4814,027
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4974,037
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0921,921
GoaIndia 12,7477,921
GuwahatiIndia 14,6239,087
GelaItaly 7,8324,867
GenoaItaly 7,9744,955
GhediItaly 8,1335,054
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2575,131
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0785,020
GrossetoItaly 7,9924,967
GrottaglieItaly 8,2745,142
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7784,833
GuidoniaItaly 8,0505,002
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1802,598
GifuJapan 17,48110,863
GaoMali 5,3373,316
GuamMariana Islands 19,65312,213
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0114,978
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8284,864
GuaymasMexico 9,0145,601
GaluutMongolia 14,6479,102
GemertNetherlands 8,3455,186
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1318,159
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5948,448
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0708,122
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1278,157
GayaNiger 5,3943,352
GardermoenNorway 9,2525,749
GeiloNorway 9,1625,693
GdanskPoland 9,2095,723
GalatiRomania 9,2975,777
Gor’KijRussia 10,7426,675
GorznyjRussia 10,5376,548
GridinoRussia 10,5896,580
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7416,053
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,5902,852
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4254,614
GijonSpain 7,1204,425
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6664,764
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6785,392
GoteborgSweden 9,1095,661
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1085,660
GothenburgSweden 9,1085,660
GunnarnSweden 9,8496,121
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9554,943
GabesTunisia 7,3224,550
GafsaTunisia 7,2644,514
GiresunTurkey 9,8846,142
GoztepeTurkey 9,1625,693
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,3237,036
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1736,943
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2915,152
GajvoronUkraine 9,5595,940
GeniceskUkraine 9,8106,096
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3294,554
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6407,854
Galva, IlUsa 8,0134,979
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6524,755
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5585,318
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5585,318
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5355,925
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2544,508
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2224,488
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0146,223
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7984,224
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7435,433
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8975,529
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4594,635
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5785,330
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2655,757
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8414,872
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5256,540
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0304,990
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8286,107
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1165,043
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6644,762
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3294,554
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9804,337
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4534,631
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5594,697
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5994,722
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3644,576
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0424,376
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9874,342
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9634,948
Groton, CtUsa 6,9234,302
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1627,557
GuanareVenezuela 4,2292,628
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2172,621
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7132,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -