Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7947,329
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8794,275
HuamboAngola 5,8703,648
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22510,082
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7758,560
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7708,557
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,23810,090
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8223,618
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7597,307
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8934,283
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9144,296
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5334,681
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6654,763
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6174,734
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5956,584
Hope, BcCanada 10,6036,589
HaikouChina 16,60210,317
HailarChina 15,5209,644
HamiChina 14,3638,925
HetanChina 13,3888,319
HavanaCuba 6,2323,873
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8813,033
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8283,000
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0673,149
HelwanEgypt 8,8635,508
HurguadaEgypt 8,9725,575
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,7915,463
HelsinkiFinland 9,8576,125
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,8826,141
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8376,734
HamburgGermany 8,7165,416
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7165,416
HannoverGermany 8,6145,353
HelgolandGermany 8,6565,379
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,3465,186
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5825,333
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9775,578
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2408,227
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5498,420
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8225,482
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2658,243
HaifaIsrael 9,3045,781
HaboroJapan 16,52910,272
HachijojimaJapan 17,77311,044
HachinoheJapan 16,95610,537
HagiJapan 17,42810,830
HakodateJapan 16,81210,447
HamadaJapan 17,40410,815
HamamatsuJapan 17,56810,917
HikoneJapan 17,48510,865
HimejiJapan 17,49410,871
HiradoJapan 17,44910,843
HirooJapan 16,75410,411
HiroshimaJapan 17,46910,856
HitaJapan 17,51710,885
HitoyoshiJapan 17,61710,947
HunLibya 7,4894,654
HomboriMali 5,1343,190
HomalinMyanmar 14,9709,302
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,2979,506
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0608,116
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0158,088
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
HororataNew Zealand 13,0058,082
HyderabadPakistan 12,3067,647
HuanucoPeru 4,1182,559
HelPoland 9,2355,738
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,0249,957
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,2187,592
HatangaRussia 12,9708,060
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,6827,259
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5482,205
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7386,051
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7795,455
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,79210,435
HaejuSouth Korea 16,82510,455
HyesanSouth Korea 16,60510,319
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3678,307
HalaibSudan 9,0765,640
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7405,431
HudeibaSudan 8,6465,373
HaparandaSweden 10,1486,306
HarnosandSweden 9,7046,030
HamaSyria 9,5415,929
HassakahSyria 9,9326,172
Hua HinThailand 15,5179,642
HakkariTurkey 10,2226,352
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2615,133
HersonUkraine 9,6696,008
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4235,855
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8414,872
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1894,467
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7304,804
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1174,423
Hart, MiUsa 7,9514,941
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0404,374
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5985,343
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9444,315
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0275,609
Hays, KsUsa 8,5215,295
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4266,479
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5015,283
Helena, MtUsa 9,8386,113
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4114,605
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8474,255
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0354,371
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0945,651
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5964,720
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1124,419
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8545,502
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9964,347
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7444,812
Holly, CoUsa 8,6985,405
Homer, AkUsa 12,5377,791
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5484,690
Horton, KsUsa 8,3015,158
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0275,609
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1304,431
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9004,909
Houma, LaUsa 7,3304,555
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7354,806
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3204,549
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3474,565
Huron, SdUsa 8,7655,447
HanoiVietnam 16,13410,026
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,22210,081
HarareZimbabwe 7,4444,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -