Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,9064,292
In SalahAlgeria 6,2933,911
InnsbruckAustria 8,3275,175
IbiriteBrazil 976607
IguatuBrazil 744463
IlheusBrazil 207129
ImperatrizBrazil 1,290801
IndaialBrazil 1,9041,183
IpameriBrazil 1,159720
IraiBrazil 2,1971,365
IreceBrazil 411256
ItaberabaBrazil 214133
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4501,522
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1511,336
ItamarandibaBrazil 710441
ItaperunaBrazil 978608
ItapevaBrazil 1,6331,015
ItirucuBrazil 16099
ItuacuBrazil 314195
IvinhemaBrazil 1,9311,200
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2536,993
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7195,418
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,5557,180
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9125,538
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,9086,778
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4672,154
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4784,647
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,4763,403
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0623,145
IzobambaEcuador 4,6292,877
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9735,576
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3163,925
IoanninaGreece 8,4745,266
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,1975,715
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,3725,824
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0328,098
IranshahrIran 11,5637,185
IstranaItaly 8,2615,134
IidaJapan 17,48610,866
IizukaJapan 17,47410,859
IrakoJapan 17,57210,919
IriomotejimaJapan 17,76311,038
IrozakiJapan 17,60110,937
IshigakijimaJapan 17,80311,063
IshinomakiJapan 17,18910,681
IwamizawaJapan 16,65710,351
IzuharaJapan 17,35810,786
IrbidJordan 9,3695,822
IfraneMorocco 6,2643,893
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8848,006
IlorinNigeria 5,3273,310
InchonNorth Korea 16,92110,515
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6256,602
IslamabadPakistan 12,7947,951
IquitosPeru 3,9562,458
IloiloPhilippines 17,93911,147
IasiRomania 9,3525,811
IcaRussia 15,1289,401
IlirnejRussia 13,6798,501
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,6129,701
IrkutskRussia 14,5439,037
Ivdel’Russia 11,7547,304
IbizaSpain 7,1014,413
IspartaTurkey 9,1305,673
IstanbulTurkey 9,1605,692
IzmirTurkey 8,8925,525
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2335,737
IzmailUkraine 9,3495,810
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Independence, KsUsa 8,1815,084
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2874,528
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6634,762
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2735,141
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7115,413
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6054,104
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3165,168
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2155,105
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2834,526
IsokaZambia 7,7334,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -