Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4417,731
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5517,800
JuninArgentina 3,2892,044
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,6521,027
JacobinaBrazil 294183
JaguaruanaBrazil 919571
Joao PessoaBrazil 770478
Joao PinheiroBrazil 971604
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,100683
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0826,265
JiuquanChina 14,8759,243
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6533,513
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0153,117
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0513,139
JoensuuFinland 10,2226,352
JokioinenFinland 9,8406,115
JyvskylFinland 10,0286,231
JakobshavnGreenland 9,1975,715
JulianehbGreenland 8,2265,112
JagdalpurIndia 13,6548,485
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6339,714
JerusalemIsrael 9,2875,771
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8733,650
JosNigeria 5,8203,617
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,6055,969
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6165,975
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3367,666
JhelumPakistan 12,8537,987
JiwaniPakistan 11,6407,233
JuliacaPeru 3,4172,124
JakutskRussia 14,4869,002
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5856,577
JenisejskRussia 13,5258,405
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,54310,280
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,24010,092
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5432,202
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3085,784
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5055,907
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0734,395
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4944,036
JubaSudan 7,9924,967
JokkmokkSweden 10,0326,234
JönköpingSweden 9,2135,725
Jonkoping ASweden 9,2075,721
JendoubaTunisia 7,4064,602
JerbaTunisia 7,3704,580
JerseyUk 7,7824,836
JaltaUkraine 9,6956,024
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4454,627
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5604,698
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6874,155
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9324,929
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2474,503
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5907,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -