Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4377,729
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1087,524
KhostAfghanistan 12,5027,769
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4137,714
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,7053,545
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6959,132
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4625,258
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5296,543
KandiBenin 5,3043,296
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5676,566
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1635,072
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1645,073
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4726,508
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8475,498
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4384,622
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,8147,342
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7946,707
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3645,198
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4354,620
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,0308,097
KashiChina 13,0188,089
KunmingChina 15,7419,782
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9963,726
KhargaEgypt 8,6105,351
KosseirEgypt 8,9855,583
KajaaniFinland 10,2146,347
KuopioFinland 10,1446,304
KuusamoFinland 10,3596,437
KarlsruheGermany 8,2885,150
KasselGermany 8,5155,291
KonstanzGermany 8,2335,116
KumasiGhana 4,6312,878
KalamataGreece 8,4205,232
KerkiraGreece 8,4035,221
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4565,255
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9545,564
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3635,819
KankanGuinea 4,1442,575
KindiaGuinea 3,8212,374
KissidougouGuinea 4,0102,492
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3918,322
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,94910,532
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,94910,532
KeszthelyHungary 8,6495,374
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7175,417
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,3178,897
KotaIndia 13,0508,109
KozhikodeIndia 12,8908,010
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,76610,419
KermanIran 11,2516,991
KermanshahIran 10,4306,482
Khoram AbadIran 10,5106,531
KilkennyIreland 7,8844,899
KingstonJamaica 5,4283,373
KagoshimaJapan 17,67010,981
KanazawaJapan 17,35010,781
KaruizawaJapan 17,40410,815
KatsuuraJapan 17,55110,907
KawaguchikoJapan 17,50010,875
KitamiesashiJapan 16,46510,231
KobeJapan 17,52310,889
KochiJapan 17,59310,932
KofuJapan 17,47910,862
KumagayaJapan 17,43410,834
KumamotoJapan 17,55710,910
KumejimaJapan 17,88411,114
KureJapan 17,49010,868
KushiroJapan 16,67110,360
KutchanJapan 16,69110,372
KyotoJapan 17,50110,876
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3378,288
KitaleKenya 8,2515,127
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3766,448
KufraLibya 7,8834,899
KaunasLithuania 9,5245,918
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4245,856
KybartaiLithuania 9,4525,873
KarongaMalawi 7,8714,891
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6559,728
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,11910,638
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4909,626
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7209,768
KuantanMalaysia 15,6899,749
KuchingMalaysia 16,35410,163
KayesMali 4,2672,652
KeniebaMali 4,1622,586
KidalMali 5,5983,478
KitaMali 4,3202,685
KoutiaMali 4,6112,865
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,11110,633
KisinevMoldova 9,4375,864
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,6229,708
KhatgalMongolia 14,4298,966
KhovdMongolia 14,0058,703
KhujirtMongolia 14,8059,200
KhutagMongolia 14,6469,101
KenitraMorocco 6,2503,884
KalewaMyanmar 14,9249,274
KathaMyanmar 15,1219,396
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3339,528
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8649,236
KengtungMyanmar 15,4869,623
KhamtiMyanmar 15,0329,341
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0653,769
KathmanduNepal 13,9948,696
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5269,648
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0768,126
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1988,202
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2518,234
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1068,144
KanoNigeria 5,8903,660
KangnungNorth Korea 16,99510,561
KarasjokNorway 10,3986,461
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1615,693
KristiansandNorway 8,9685,573
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,3465,808
KhasabOman 11,1096,903
KarachiPakistan 12,1567,554
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1727,564
KhanpurPakistan 12,5547,801
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1527,552
KororPalau 19,02311,821
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9725,575
KlodzkoPoland 8,8475,498
KoszalinPoland 9,0695,635
KrakowPoland 9,0125,600
KalakanRussia 14,8679,239
KaliningradRussia 9,3365,801
KamenskoeRussia 14,1758,808
KandalaksaRussia 10,5426,551
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,0266,852
KazanRussia 11,0596,872
KemRussia 10,5476,554
KerchRussia 9,8966,150
KhabarovskRussia 16,0249,958
KirenskRussia 14,3038,888
KirovRussia 11,1346,919
KljuciRussia 14,9239,273
KolpasevRussia 13,0448,106
KorfRussia 14,3858,939
KostromaRussia 10,6076,591
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0088,084
KotlasRussia 11,0206,848
KrasnodarRussia 10,0866,267
KrasnojarskRussia 11,7187,282
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5977,207
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,6958,510
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,5547,180
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,1006,898
KurganRussia 12,0737,502
KurskRussia 10,1206,289
KyraRussia 15,1419,409
KigaliRwanda 7,6464,751
KoldaSenegal 3,8772,409
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8962,421
KosiceSlovakia 9,0205,605
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7314,183
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,71610,387
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3138,273
KadugliSudan 7,9884,964
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4725,265
KassalaSudan 8,8275,485
KhartoumSudan 8,4385,243
KostiSudan 8,3675,199
KalmarSweden 9,2425,743
KaresuandoSweden 10,2366,361
KarlstadSweden 9,2935,775
KristianstadSweden 9,0915,649
KamishliSyria 9,9896,207
KanchanaburiThailand 15,4859,622
Khlong YaiThailand 15,8249,833
Khon KaenThailand 15,8439,845
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,6149,703
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,7649,796
KairouanTunisia 7,4424,624
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6475,995
KarsTurkey 10,2526,370
KastamonuTurkey 9,5395,928
KayseriTurkey 9,5715,947
KonyaTurkey 9,3015,780
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6017,209
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8167,343
KinlossUk 8,4835,271
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0496,245
KievUkraine 9,7016,028
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9636,191
KirovogradUkraine 9,7256,043
KlepininoUkraine 9,7446,055
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8376,113
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3725,824
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7736,073
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8024,848
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0636,253
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2225,110
Keene, NhUsa 7,1004,412
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6084,728
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7275,423
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2823,904
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0015,593
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8487,984
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2805,145
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7684,206
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4336,483
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2304,493
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6427,856
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7807,942
KabompoZambia 6,7674,205
KabweZambia 7,2104,481
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2154,483
KafirondaZambia 7,2024,476
KaomaZambia 6,8144,234
KasamaZambia 7,5704,704
KasempaZambia 6,9444,315
KawambwaZambia 7,3574,571
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2984,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -