Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4014,599
LuandaAngola 5,6603,517
LuenaAngola 6,3333,936
La PlataArgentina 3,1231,941
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,0381,888
La RiojaArgentina 3,4372,136
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4352,134
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,1513,201
Las LomitasArgentina 2,6551,650
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9198,650
LavertonAustralia 14,3488,916
LearmonthAustralia 15,0879,375
LongreachAustralia 15,9509,912
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9519,912
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7169,145
Low HeadAustralia 13,9798,686
LinzAustria 8,5605,319
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7895,461
LerwickUk 8,7875,460
La PazBolivia 3,2111,995
LavrasBrazil 1,144711
LencoisBrazil 315196
LinharesBrazil 729453
LondrinaBrazil 1,7641,096
LomBulgaria 8,8765,516
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7856,081
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1755,080
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,7446,676
Langara, BcCanada 11,4727,129
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6565,379
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0136,222
London, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5525,936
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6455,994
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6326,607
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1893,225
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,8482,391
LanzhouChina 15,4749,616
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,5309,029
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0772,533
LimonCosta Rica 5,5383,441
LarnacaCyprus 9,2645,757
LimassolCyprus 9,2075,721
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1504,443
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8324,245
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8105,474
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8353,004
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0103,114
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8883,038
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0973,167
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7302,939
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5772,844
LuxorEgypt 8,8225,482
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3773,963
Laucala BayFiji 14,6819,123
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0766,261
Le MansFrance 7,7834,836
LilleFrance 8,1425,059
LyonFrance 7,8484,877
LambarnGabon 5,5403,443
LastourvilleGabon 5,8013,605
LibrevilleGabon 5,4913,412
LeipzigGermany 8,6785,393
LindenbergGermany 8,8275,485
LamiaGreece 8,5505,313
LarissaGreece 8,5895,337
LemnosGreece 8,8015,469
LimnosGreece 8,8165,478
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1222,562
LabeGuinea 3,9612,461
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6988,512
La CeibaHonduras 6,2043,855
La MesaHonduras 6,2903,909
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2048,205
LudhianaIndia 13,0658,119
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6144,731
LatinaItaly 8,0314,991
LatronicoItaly 8,1505,064
LecceItaly 8,3105,164
LodwarKenya 8,3765,205
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7609,793
LiepajaLatvia 9,4655,882
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4785,890
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2205,108
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5695,325
LabuanMalaysia 17,01310,572
LuqaMalta 7,7754,831
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9442,451
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8085,474
LashioMyanmar 15,2789,494
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1098,146
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0768,126
LagosNigeria 5,1113,176
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1765,702
LillehammerNorway 9,2935,775
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9128,024
La VictoriaParaguay 2,2981,428
LimaPeru 4,1882,602
LegaspiPhilippines 18,09211,243
LisbonPortugal 6,5114,046
LeninbadRussia 12,4807,755
LevsiRussia 12,0527,489
LungiSierra Leone 3,6882,292
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4335,241
LanzaroteSpain 5,3803,343
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1894,467
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1025,035
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0975,032
LatakiaSyria 9,4735,886
LampangThailand 15,4929,627
LoeiThailand 15,7299,774
Lop BuriThailand 15,6079,698
LomeTogo 4,8833,034
LeemingUk 8,2575,131
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7895,461
London, EnglandUk 8,0615,009
London-GatwickUk 8,0434,998
LynehamUk 7,9924,966
L’VovUkraine 9,2515,748
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5645,943
LozovajaUkraine 10,0216,227
LubnyUkraine 9,8436,117
LuckUkraine 9,3955,838
LuganskUkraine 10,2136,347
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2715,140
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4694,641
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5664,702
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7504,194
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3104,542
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5795,953
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0915,028
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0314,991
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1685,076
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4415,867
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0195,604
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1435,681
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9634,948
Larned, KsUsa 8,4665,261
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7765,454
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6946,024
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0274,367
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2245,110
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0524,382
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5335,302
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0174,982
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1515,065
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5074,665
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1084,417
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3874,590
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1434,439
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1936,334
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0964,410
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1515,065
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0784,398
Libby, MtUsa 10,1566,311
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4595,257
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0864,403
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8445,496
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7604,822
Llano, TxUsa 8,0975,031
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8786,138
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8946,148
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9046,154
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9305,549
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8474,255
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5184,672
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4054,601
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6435,371
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3444,563
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4665,261
Luling, TxUsa 7,9144,918
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1215,668
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0284,367
LivingstoneZambia 6,8854,279
LundaziZambia 7,7534,818
LusakaZambia 7,1964,472
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1964,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -