Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0397,481
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2607,618
MilianaAlgeria 6,9514,320
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4583,391
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7876,082
Malarg EArgentina 3,9902,479
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,2922,667
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,3522,083
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,2482,019
MendozaArgentina 3,7872,353
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,7792,348
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,7461,707
Mackay MoAustralia 16,12710,021
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3297,661
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5299,650
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9599,296
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3698,929
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3528,919
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7619,172
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3708,930
Mount IsaAustralia 16,26210,105
MuharraqBahrain 10,5626,564
MinskBelarus 9,6906,021
MogilevBelarus 9,8366,112
MaunBotswana 6,6144,110
MacapaBrazil 2,0041,245
MacauBrazil 902561
MaceioBrazil 483300
MachadoBrazil 1,241771
ManausBrazil 2,6071,620
MarabaBrazil 1,445898
MaringaBrazil 1,8281,136
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1061,309
Monte AzulBrazil 511318
Monte SantoBrazil 300186
MonteiroBrazil 592368
Montes ClarosBrazil 707439
Morada NovaBrazil 882548
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 355221
MamfeCameroon 5,6763,527
MarouaCameroon 6,3823,966
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7806,077
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5844,713
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8346,111
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6657,249
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1626,936
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8886,145
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7766,696
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0774,398
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4504,630
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3914,593
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4034,600
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5665,944
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,2245,110
Morden, MbCanada 9,0345,614
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6424,749
MoundouChad 6,4884,032
MatecanaColombia 4,5642,836
MoroniComoros 8,8385,492
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8885,523
MarstalDenmark 8,8315,488
Melville HallDominica 4,0452,513
MichesDominican Republic 4,8843,035
MocaDominican Republic 5,0263,123
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0773,155
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1503,201
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9263,061
MilagroEcuador 4,6792,908
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5625,321
MinyaEgypt 8,7345,428
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5433,445
MassawaEritrea 9,1455,683
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7745,452
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6325,985
MarseilleFrance 7,6864,776
MontpellierFrance 7,6264,739
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5231,568
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,0856,267
MakokouGabon 5,8613,642
MayumbaGabon 5,5053,421
MitzicGabon 5,7273,559
MkamboGabon 5,9893,722
MoandaGabon 5,8443,632
MouilaGabon 5,5883,473
MagdeburgGermany 8,6865,397
MunichGermany 8,4305,239
MünsterGermany 8,4735,265
MethoniGreece 8,3825,209
MilosGreece 8,5925,339
MitiliniGreece 8,8785,517
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8765,516
MacentaGuinea 4,0022,487
MamouGuinea 3,9082,429
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4399,594
MiskolcHungary 8,9515,562
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8177,965
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4268,343
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6877,884
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5368,411
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,77911,048
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,26611,350
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1989,444
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,62310,951
MashhadIran 11,5827,197
Malin HeadIreland 8,1445,061
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9494,940
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2325,116
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9994,971
MilanItaly 8,0755,018
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0565,006
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9744,955
ManIvory Coast 4,1082,552
MaebashiJapan 17,40310,815
MaizuruJapan 17,44510,841
MakurazakiJapan 17,68510,990
MatsueJapan 17,38110,801
MatsumotoJapan 17,40810,818
MatsuyamaJapan 17,53710,898
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,23211,330
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,20011,310
MishimaJapan 17,54410,902
MitoJapan 17,41510,822
MiyakejimaJapan 17,66110,974
MiyakoJapan 17,05410,597
MiyakojimaJapan 17,86911,104
MiyakonojoJapan 17,67910,986
MiyazakiJapan 17,67410,983
MombetsuJapan 16,52710,270
MoriokaJapan 17,04810,594
MuroranJapan 16,75710,413
MurotomisakiJapan 17,64610,966
MutsuJapan 16,87210,484
Ma’AnJordan 9,2755,764
MafraqJordan 9,3975,840
MombasaKenya 8,6225,358
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,5497,798
MaseruLesotho 6,9924,345
MonroviaLiberia 3,7782,348
MisratahLibya 7,6034,724
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0825,644
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7905,462
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1725,699
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7765,454
MakhangaMalawi 7,8874,901
MangochiMalawi 7,9334,930
MwmosaMalawi 7,9404,934
MzimbaMalawi 7,8054,850
MzuzuMalawi 7,8564,882
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5379,655
MersingMalaysia 15,7119,763
MiriMalaysia 16,84510,468
MaleMaldives 12,4997,767
MenakaMali 5,5113,425
MoptiMali 4,8723,027
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,67810,364
MazatlanMexico 8,4095,225
MeridaMexico 6,7424,189
Mexico CityMexico 7,5564,695
MonterreyMexico 7,9484,939
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7624,823
MaantyMongolia 15,0679,363
MandalgoviMongolia 15,0999,383
MatadMongolia 15,5209,645
MurenMongolia 14,4788,997
MarrakechMorocco 5,9323,686
MeknesMorocco 6,2763,900
MideltMorocco 6,2213,866
MaputoMozambique 7,5074,665
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4985,281
MandalayMyanmar 15,1189,395
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,0989,382
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,3699,550
MindatMyanmar 14,9009,259
MonywaMyanmar 15,0189,332
MyeikMyanmar 15,3699,550
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,2119,452
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2985,157
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3128,272
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0828,129
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9708,060
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9713,710
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9403,691
MagariaNiger 5,9743,712
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2843,905
MaradiNiger 5,8243,619
MaiduguriNigeria 6,3283,932
MakurdiNigeria 5,6863,533
MinnaNigeria 5,5743,464
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,15410,660
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,8116,097
MajisOman 11,1166,907
MasirahOman 11,2717,004
Muscat  Oman 11,2657,000
MultanPakistan 12,6347,851
MurreePakistan 12,8207,967
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,93211,143
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,5441,581
MoyobambaPeru 4,2822,661
MactanPhilippines 18,08611,239
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,79511,058
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8674,267
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1403,815
MagadanRussia 14,7849,187
MahackalaRussia 10,6726,632
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,4277,101
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,4287,101
MarkovoRussia 13,8588,611
MinusinskRussia 13,7478,543
MogocaRussia 15,0999,383
MoscowRussia 10,3606,438
MurmanskRussia 10,6436,614
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4505,872
MatamSenegal 4,2272,627
MogadishuSomalia 9,3955,838
MadridSpain 6,9534,321
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9424,314
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3514,568
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5754,086
MelillaSpain 6,5464,068
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8824,277
MalakalSudan 8,1425,060
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3634,575
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0144,980
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,3289,525
Mae SariangThailand 15,3269,524
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,3909,564
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0489,972
MalatyaTurkey 9,7736,073
MersinTurkey 9,4265,857
MuglaTurkey 8,9305,549
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1475,063
ManstonUk 8,1245,049
MeloUruguay 2,6781,664
MercedesUruguay 2,9981,863
MontevideoUruguay 3,0101,870
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9864,341
Madison, FlUsa 6,8194,238
Madison, InUsa 7,5274,677
Madison, NeUsa 8,5445,309
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0985,032
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3715,202
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0595,008
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7544,818
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9994,971
Marion, InUsa 7,7354,807
Marion, NcUsa 7,1084,417
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2265,112
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7984,846
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0864,403
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,6457,858
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3724,581
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7796,077
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3464,565
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3855,211
Medford, WiUsa 8,2985,156
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8545,502
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6114,730
Mena, ArUsa 7,9124,917
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3434,563
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9224,923
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0074,976
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2543,886
Midland, TxUsa 8,4145,229
Milan, MnUsa 8,6535,377
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7085,411
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3995,841
Milford, DeUsa 6,9124,295
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9604,325
Millen, GaUsa 6,8714,270
Millport, OhUsa 7,4244,613
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9874,342
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9944,968
Minden, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4645,259
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9996,213
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1994,474
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0635,010
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9414,313
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6535,377
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1624,451
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1745,701
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9964,347
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7044,166
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1084,417
Moro, OrUsa 10,4486,493
Morris, MnUsa 8,7135,414
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0505,002
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1174,423
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6974,783
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0985,032
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8914,904
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1804,462
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7304,804
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4014,599
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9064,913
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0615,009
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0952,545
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5082,801
MaracayVenezuela 4,1272,565
MaturinVenezuela 3,7182,311
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3882,727
MeridaVenezuela 4,3352,694
MagoyeZambia 7,0964,409
MansaZambia 7,3074,541
MbalaZambia 7,6184,734
MfuweZambia 7,6004,723
MisamfuZambia 7,5844,713
MonguZambia 6,6324,121
MpikaZambia 7,5704,704
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6614,760
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1714,456
MumbwaZambia 7,0644,390
MwinilungaZambia 6,8204,238
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3894,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -