Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4207,718
NeuquenArgentina 4,0972,546
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,3542,084
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5439,037
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,60510,318
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5979,071
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7289,152
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,9793,715
NatitingouBenin 5,1123,176
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,115693
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1823,842
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8243,619
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0284,988
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7716,693
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3854,589
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9834,961
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2416,985
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8496,120
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7634,824
N’DjamenaChad 6,5344,060
NanchangChina 16,85510,474
NanjingChina 16,88510,492
NanningChina 16,34510,157
NicosiaCyprus 9,2475,746
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9105,537
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9733,090
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0253,123
NegeleEthiopia 8,8595,505
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7929,192
NandiFiji 14,7929,192
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8526,122
NancyFrance 8,1485,063
NantesFrance 7,6294,741
NiceFrance 7,8204,859
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8515,500
NurembergGermany 8,4725,265
NurnbergGermany 8,4705,263
NaxosGreece 8,6865,397
NanortalikGreenland 8,1565,068
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2715,140
NordGreenland 10,5866,579
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6565,379
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0602,523
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3568,300
New DelhiIndia 13,1908,196
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0815,021
NaganoJapan 17,36510,791
NagasakiJapan 17,52510,890
NagoJapan 17,95011,154
NagoyaJapan 17,51110,881
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,95911,160
NaraJapan 17,53810,898
NazeJapan 17,90311,125
NemuroJapan 16,62110,329
NiigataJapan 17,23610,711
NikkoJapan 17,37010,794
NobeokaJapan 17,62110,950
NairobiKenya 8,3795,207
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4478,356
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,9978,076
NidaLithuania 9,3945,838
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3425,805
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2025,718
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8844,899
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8554,881
NaraMali 4,6512,890
NioroMali 4,4912,791
NemaMauritania 4,7592,957
NouakchottMauritania 4,2542,644
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2399,470
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1218,154
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1548,174
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0458,106
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9233,681
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4444,004
NiameyNiger 5,3653,334
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,0696,257
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,5066,529
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,6576,622
NawabshahPakistan 12,3097,649
NokkundiPakistan 11,7857,323
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,6301,634
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,79811,060
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,4097,090
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,3249,523
NikolaevRussia 9,6435,992
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,5529,664
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,8679,239
NizneangarskRussia 14,5269,027
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,0908,755
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,7707,314
NovgorodRussia 10,1106,283
NovosibirskRussia 13,1668,181
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3468,293
No. 6Sudan 8,6225,358
NyalaSudan 7,5274,677
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0539,976
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,5579,668
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4559,604
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6239,708
NarathiwatThailand 15,6129,702
NigdeTurkey 9,4755,888
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1656,938
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8406,115
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6454,751
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6454,751
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4394,622
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5034,663
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0314,990
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9624,326
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0074,354
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3644,576
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2885,150
New London, WiUsa 8,1475,063
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2964,534
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3154,546
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4595,257
New YorkUsa 7,0274,367
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9854,341
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0014,351
Newark, NjUsa 7,0104,356
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0975,032
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9614,326
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2585,132
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1054,415
Newport, TnUsa 7,1764,459
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,0188,090
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8084,231
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5735,327
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6606,624
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6865,397
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7625,445
Norton, KsUsa 8,6505,375
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5414,686
NdolaZambia 7,2534,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -