Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7194,176
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0083,734
OranArgentina 2,9441,830
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2049,448
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4629,608
OstendeBelgium 8,1885,088
ObidosBrazil 2,2421,393
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9603,082
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4844,651
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4824,650
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,5482,826
OdenseDenmark 8,8675,510
OtavaloEcuador 4,6222,872
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2758,871
OuluFinland 10,1506,307
OroomiehIran 10,3346,421
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7644,824
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2362,633
ObihiroJapan 16,68610,369
OfunatoJapan 17,11810,638
OitaJapan 17,55510,909
OkayamaJapan 17,49010,868
OkinoerabuJapan 17,93311,144
OmaezakiJapan 17,59210,932
OmuJapan 16,50210,255
OnahamaJapan 17,35310,783
OsakaJapan 17,53210,895
OshimaJapan 17,58910,930
OtaruJapan 16,66010,353
OwaseJapan 17,61410,946
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9403,691
OujoaMorocco 6,5684,081
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3209,520
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1428,167
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0048,081
OphirNew Zealand 12,9588,052
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2208,215
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9208,028
OcotalNicaragua 6,0583,764
OrlandNorway 9,4575,877
OsloNorway 9,2185,728
OhotskRussia 14,8599,234
OkhotskRussia 14,8599,234
OlekminskRussia 14,4738,994
OlenekRussia 13,5048,392
OmskRussia 12,5807,817
OnegaRussia 10,6666,628
OrenburgRussia 11,3867,075
OymyakonRussia 14,4268,965
OviedoSpain 7,0914,407
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,6045,968
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6235,359
OdessaUkraine 9,5345,924
OvrucUkraine 9,6305,984
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2614,512
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1464,441
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8116,097
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1285,051
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4234,613
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2155,105
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2245,110
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5755,329
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6436,614
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4255,235
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4375,243
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6604,760
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5134,047
Orono, MeUsa 7,1444,440
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1095,039
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3694,579
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9324,929
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2245,110
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5844,713
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7674,827
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9124,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -