Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8837,384
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,6546,621
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7166,659
QuixeramobimBrazil 873543
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,4886,518
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,4134,606
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7656,690
QuinteroChile 4,0072,490
QingdaoChina 16,69310,373
QiqiharChina 15,8599,855
QuitoEcuador 4,6302,877
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,0028,080
QuettaPakistan 12,1977,580
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3285,175
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8944,284
Quang TriVietnam 16,31010,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -