Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1031,928
ReconquistaArgentina 2,8301,758
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,4332,134
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,1003,169
RivadaviaArgentina 2,8471,769
RosarioArgentina 3,1631,965
RichmondAustralia 14,7399,159
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8529,851
RecifeBrazil 678421
RemansoBrazil 542337
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2071,993
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,205749
Rio NegroBrazil 1,8721,163
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,436892
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1806,326
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8965,528
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5125,911
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5155,912
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4886,517
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4216,476
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6074,727
RuoqiangChina 14,0598,737
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8463,012
RandersDenmark 8,9285,548
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0713,151
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0113,114
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4814,649
RumipambaEcuador 4,6102,865
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1625,693
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0665,634
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9755,577
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5051,557
RostockGermany 8,8595,505
RhodesGreece 8,8695,511
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,0295,611
ReykhólarIceland 8,8315,488
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6955,403
RamsarIran 10,8006,712
RashtIran 10,7186,660
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8934,905
RadicofaniItaly 8,0485,001
Resia PassItaly 8,2445,123
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1795,082
RivoltoItaly 8,3395,182
Rolle PassItaly 8,2855,148
RomeItaly 8,0314,991
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0044,974
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3555,192
RumoiJapan 16,57610,300
RigaLatvia 9,6455,993
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,5145,912
RodriguesMauritius 10,7346,670
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,3598,923
RabatMorocco 6,2183,864
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,1389,407
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2463,882
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1438,167
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0018,079
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1428,167
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2798,251
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2718,247
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9368,039
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3578,300
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1758,187
RivasNicaragua 5,8853,657
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3737,689
RebolyRussia 10,3306,419
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2096,344
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1406,301
RagaSudan 7,4814,649
RashadSudan 8,1565,068
RenkSudan 8,3325,178
RumbekSudan 7,8484,877
RanongThailand 15,3379,531
Roi EtThailand 15,9369,903
RizeTurkey 10,0596,251
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9157,404
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5055,907
RomnyUkraine 9,9046,154
RovnoUkraine 9,4285,859
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0676,877
RochaUruguay 2,8701,783
Racine, WiUsa 7,9714,953
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8874,279
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0955,652
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0985,654
Reading, PaUsa 7,0764,397
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4156,472
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5825,954
Redding, CaUsa 10,4296,481
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7836,079
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1936,334
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8004,847
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9254,303
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9254,303
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0754,396
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3555,192
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4034,600
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5335,302
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0204,983
Rockville, InUsa 7,7304,803
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4045,222
Rome, GaUsa 7,1744,458
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8965,528
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5506,556
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6775,392
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9694,330
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0014,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -