Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1287,536
ShkoderAlbania 8,5195,294
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3034,538
SaltaArgentina 3,1181,938
San AntonioArgentina 4,0262,502
San LuisArgentina 3,6072,242
San RafaelArgentina 3,8452,389
Santa RosaArgentina 3,6662,278
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,1371,949
SarmientoArgentina 4,6272,875
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6939,131
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7029,136
SalzburgAustria 8,4615,258
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6036,589
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7136,657
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7096,655
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8843,656
SaveBenin 5,0963,167
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6951,674
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5495,312
SantaremBrazil 2,1351,327
SantosBrazil 1,465911
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,409876
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,6371,017
Sao GoncaloBrazil 698434
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,0681,285
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4171,502
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,222760
Sao LuisBrazil 1,328825
Sao MateusBrazil 648403
São PauloBrazil 1,445898
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,343835
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3162,061
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 337209
SerrinhaBrazil 161100
Sete LagoasBrazil 943586
SobralBrazil 1,055656
SoureBrazil 1,7591,093
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 689428
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,7301,696
SurubimBrazil 653406
SadovoBulgaria 8,9075,535
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7555,440
SofiaBulgaria 8,8235,482
SiemreapCambodia 15,9459,908
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6974,161
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8586,126
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0464,379
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6946,024
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2404,499
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7276,044
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0485,001
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9964,969
Scott, SkCanada 9,8676,131
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5334,681
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8894,281
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3044,539
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7047,273
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7555,441
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7265,422
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3486,430
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1036,899
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1244,427
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0794,399
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7006,028
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7086,033
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9254,303
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1973,229
SalCape Verde 3,7252,315
SantiagoChile 3,9712,468
SewellChile 3,9752,470
ShanghaiChina 17,13510,648
ShantouChina 17,15910,663
ShenyangChina 16,38010,178
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5493,448
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7692,964
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6413,505
SibenikCroatia 8,3725,202
SplitCroatia 8,3935,216
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0715,637
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8495,499
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0033,109
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8583,019
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9143,054
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0163,117
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9213,058
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9143,053
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0493,137
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9603,082
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0343,128
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8122,990
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9423,071
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0453,135
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0973,167
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9053,048
San GabrielEcuador 4,5902,852
SalloumEgypt 8,3965,218
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3125,165
SohagEgypt 8,7615,444
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0635,632
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3253,931
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,6382,882
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,3286,418
StrasbourgFrance 8,2135,104
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3851,482
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6781,664
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1726,321
SchleswigGermany 8,7615,444
StuttgartGermany 8,3135,166
SamosGreece 8,8375,491
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7105,412
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5035,284
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9555,565
SiguiriGuinea 4,2282,627
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3383,938
SzegedHungary 8,8025,469
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6445,372
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7855,459
SagarIndia 13,3388,289
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9538,049
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,27911,359
SemnanIran 11,0176,846
ShahroudIran 11,1686,940
ShirazIran 10,8226,725
ShannonIreland 7,8374,870
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8644,887
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2475,125
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2995,157
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0204,983
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6894,778
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1305,052
SigonellaItaly 7,9044,912
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1022,549
SagaJapan 17,49410,871
SaigoJapan 17,31210,758
SakaiJapan 17,37710,798
SakataJapan 17,13110,645
SapporoJapan 16,67410,362
SaseboJapan 17,47710,861
SendaiJapan 17,20710,693
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,66210,975
ShimonosekiJapan 17,45510,847
ShinjoJapan 17,15110,658
ShionomisakiJapan 17,67010,980
ShirakawaJapan 17,33110,769
ShizuokaJapan 17,55410,908
SumotoJapan 17,55310,908
SuttsuJapan 16,70210,379
SuwaJapan 17,43210,833
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,6662,900
SavannakhetLaos 16,0419,968
SiauliaiLithuania 9,5565,938
SiluteLithuania 9,4215,854
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6615,382
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5155,913
SalimaMalawi 7,8744,893
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,33010,769
SibuMalaysia 16,54410,281
SanMali 4,7292,939
SegouMali 4,6212,871
SikassoMali 4,5242,811
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4446,490
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0214,363
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,9679,301
SainshandMongolia 15,3949,566
SafiMorocco 5,9233,680
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6083,485
SittweMyanmar 14,7939,193
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9295,549
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,6706,631
SaiqOman 11,1906,954
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,7016,650
SurOman 11,3657,063
SialkotPakistan 12,9308,035
SibbiPakistan 12,2887,636
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,4631,531
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9542,457
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,23611,332
SandomierzPoland 9,1635,694
SniezkaPoland 8,8175,479
SuwalkiPoland 9,4325,861
SzczecinPoland 8,9345,552
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3643,955
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7313,561
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6162,869
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9046,154
Satu MareRomania 9,0715,637
SibiuRomania 9,0415,618
SulinaRomania 9,4045,843
SadrinskRussia 11,9597,431
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,1276,293
SalekhardRussia 12,0047,460
SaratovRussia 10,7676,691
SejmcanRussia 14,4008,948
SelagoncyRussia 13,7578,549
Simusir IslandRussia 16,12410,020
SkovorodinoRussia 15,2069,449
SmolenskRussia 9,9886,207
SociRussia 10,0846,266
SortovalaRussia 10,2286,356
SuntarRussia 14,2328,844
SurgutRussia 12,4447,733
SverdlovskRussia 11,7717,315
SyktyvkarRussia 11,2436,986
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3822,723
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2033,234
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3266,417
SingaporeSingapore 15,6889,749
SliacSlovakia 8,8865,522
SeoulSouth Korea 16,92810,519
SineijuSouth Korea 16,57110,297
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8954,285
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2774,522
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2044,477
SevilleSpain 6,5614,077
SennarSudan 8,4785,268
ShambatSudan 8,4385,244
ShendiSudan 8,5655,323
StenseleSweden 9,8336,110
StockholmSweden 9,4995,903
StorlienSweden 9,5205,916
SundsvallSweden 9,6786,014
SantisSwitzerland 8,2115,102
SongeaTanzania 8,0394,996
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9859,933
SongkhlaThailand 15,4999,631
Suphan BuriThailand 15,5529,664
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3819,558
SurinThailand 15,9169,890
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0283,124
SokodeTogo 5,0173,118
SfaxTunisia 7,4204,611
SousseTunisia 7,4904,654
SamsunTurkey 9,7336,048
SiirtTurkey 10,0786,263
SivasTurkey 9,7336,048
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7267,287
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6744,768
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4455,248
SarataUkraine 9,4375,864
SarnyUkraine 9,4945,900
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7006,028
SumyUkraine 9,9876,206
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0206,848
SaltoUruguay 2,8551,774
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3086,406
Safford, AzUsa 9,1335,675
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2274,491
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5354,061
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8774,895
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5585,318
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4595,257
Salem, InUsa 7,5934,719
Salem, OrUsa 10,6006,587
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6045,968
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2425,122
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9764,957
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7566,062
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3586,437
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6162,868
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1666,317
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5865,335
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0486,244
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1146,285
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0354,371
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0434,998
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7694,206
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6205,357
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0145,601
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5934,719
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6176,598
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6116,594
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2035,097
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6296,605
Selma, AlUsa 7,1884,466
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9744,334
Seymour, InUsa 7,5934,719
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4554,633
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3985,840
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7514,816
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5245,297
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6185,355
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8054,850
Southport, NcUsa 6,6904,157
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7904,841
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2704,517
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2075,100
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2716,382
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4405,245
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9004,909
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0004,971
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6488,481
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5615,320
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8764,894
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2585,132
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0274,367
State College, PaUsa 7,2234,488
State University, MsUsa 7,4054,601
State University, NmUsa 8,8315,487
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0844,402
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1935,712
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0715,015
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2706,382
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4575,255
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0074,354
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9124,917
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7624,202
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4016,464
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0795,020
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4145,229
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3194,548
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2437,608
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4082,739
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9502,454
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1731,972
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2993,293
SocotraYemen 10,5766,572
SenangaZambia 6,6354,123
SerenjeZambia 7,4174,609
SeshekeZambia 6,7294,182
SolweziZambia 7,0234,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -