Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1187,530
TiranaAlbania 8,4925,277
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2263,869
TebessaAlgeria 7,2834,526
TimimounAlgeria 6,2793,902
TindoufAlgeria 5,5843,470
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9734,333
TrelewArgentina 4,2212,623
TucumanArgentina 3,1741,972
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,29710,127
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,29810,128
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,39010,806
TibooburraAustralia 15,2949,504
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,38110,179
TshaneBotswana 6,4394,001
TaguatingaBrazil 861535
TarauacaBrazil 3,5632,214
TauaBrazil 808502
TefeBrazil 3,0711,908
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 626389
TeresinaBrazil 1,000622
TiriosBrazil 2,5641,593
TorresBrazil 2,1521,337
TracuateuaBrazil 1,6191,006
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6461,023
TriunfoBrazil 576358
TucuruiBrazil 1,607999
TuriacuBrazil 1,467912
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1046,279
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4937,142
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4865,895
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3676,442
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4155,851
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4585,256
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0424,997
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9006,773
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5394,685
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5564,696
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4784,647
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8725,513
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0024,351
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4092,740
TaiyuanChina 16,0579,978
TaoyuanChina 17,50510,878
TengchongChina 15,3239,522
TønderDenmark 8,7595,443
TylstrupDenmark 8,9795,579
TystofteDenmark 8,9005,530
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0043,110
TahrirEgypt 8,8385,492
TantaEgypt 8,8705,512
TallinEstonia 9,8146,099
TartuEstonia 9,8476,119
TampereFinland 9,8896,145
TurkuFinland 9,7656,068
ToulonFrance 7,7024,786
ToulouseFrance 7,4854,651
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,3687,064
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4917,141
TchibanGabon 5,5603,455
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4356,484
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2535,129
TamaleGhana 4,8473,012
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6775,392
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4745,266
TimehriGuyana 3,0761,911
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1503,822
TelaHonduras 6,2613,891
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9648,056
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9648,056
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,49510,250
TabrizIran 10,4506,494
TeheranIran 10,8326,731
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2645,757
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2605,133
TarvisioItaly 8,4085,225
TermoliItaly 8,2015,096
TorinoItaly 7,9544,943
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9624,948
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7624,823
TrevicoItaly 8,1565,068
TrevisoItaly 8,2645,135
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3625,196
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9534,942
TabouIvory Coast 3,9492,454
TadotsuJapan 17,52510,890
TakadaJapan 17,31810,762
TakamatsuJapan 17,53110,894
TakayamaJapan 17,40810,817
TanegashimaJapan 17,77211,043
TatenoJapan 17,44910,843
TateyamaJapan 17,56710,916
TokushimaJapan 17,57210,920
TokyoJapan 17,48910,868
TomakomaiJapan 16,72410,392
TottoriJapan 17,41310,821
ToyamaJapan 17,34610,779
ToyookaJapan 17,42410,827
TsuJapan 17,54910,905
TsurugaJapan 17,44010,837
TsuyamaJapan 17,45110,844
TurgayKazakhstan 11,9697,438
TripoliLebanon 9,4355,863
TobrukLibya 8,3055,161
TripoliLibya 7,4754,645
TelsiaiLithuania 9,5015,904
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3465,808
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9515,562
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6605,381
ThyoloMalawi 7,9004,909
TawauMalaysia 17,24710,718
TessalitMali 5,6843,532
TimbuktuMali 5,1163,179
TombMali 5,1143,178
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5972,857
TacubayaMexico 7,5564,695
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5594,697
TarialanMongolia 14,5939,068
TosontsengelMongolia 14,4088,953
TsetserlegMongolia 14,6909,128
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,1249,398
TangierMorocco 6,4133,985
TarfayaMorocco 5,3193,305
TazaMorocco 6,3953,974
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,2259,461
TaungooMyanmar 15,1719,427
ThandweMyanmar 14,9489,289
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2779,493
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8938,012
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0628,117
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2368,225
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2698,245
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9718,060
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9688,059
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1378,163
TahouaNiger 5,7313,561
TillaberyNiger 5,3413,319
TaejonNorth Korea 17,06110,602
TromsoNorway 10,1936,334
TrondheimNorway 9,4675,883
ThumraitOman 10,7076,653
TacnaPeru 3,4432,139
TarapotoPeru 4,2062,614
TrujilloPeru 4,4652,775
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,21511,319
TorunPoland 9,1255,670
TimisoaraRomania 8,8505,499
TambovRussia 10,4906,518
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0507,488
TaraRussia 12,6007,830
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,5417,793
TermezRussia 12,2727,626
TernejRussia 16,42910,209
TobolskRussia 12,2157,591
TomskRussia 13,2278,219
Tot’MaRussia 10,7816,700
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,5307,165
TuapseRussia 10,0486,244
TuraRussia 13,4988,388
TurukhanskRussia 12,9328,036
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4375,864
TortosaSpain 7,2064,478
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4318,346
TokerSudan 9,0585,629
TartousSyria 9,4585,877
TaipeiTaiwan 17,53210,895
TaboraTanzania 7,8634,886
TakThailand 15,4549,603
TrangThailand 15,3999,569
TabligboTogo 4,9283,063
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,7302,318
TunisTunisia 7,5304,679
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0616,874
TireeUk 8,2665,136
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3255,173
TernopilUkraine 9,3445,806
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,7641,717
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0494,380
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3957,702
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1794,461
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8794,274
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5744,085
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8104,232
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9574,323
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Temple, TxUsa 7,9624,948
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3514,568
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2644,514
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5654,701
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2665,137
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6404,748
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6225,979
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2745,142
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2244,489
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8075,473
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9264,304
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1865,708
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1275,050
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3104,543
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5065,286
TashkentUzbekistan 12,4407,730
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3942,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -