Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,3183,305
UaupesBrazil 3,4722,157
UbatubaBrazil 1,350839
UberabaBrazil 1,251777
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1686,318
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,8768,623
UpernavikGreenland 9,6285,983
UummannaqGreenland 9,3635,818
UdineItaly 8,3565,193
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8624,886
UenoJapan 17,53810,898
UnzendakeJapan 17,54410,902
UrakawaJapan 16,77110,422
UshibukaJapan 17,58410,927
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,39310,808
UwajimaJapan 17,59110,932
UkmergeLithuania 9,5965,963
UtenaLithuania 9,6556,000
UlaangomMongolia 13,9608,675
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,9889,314
UlgiiMongolia 13,8558,610
UliastaiMongolia 14,3748,932
UmnugoviMongolia 13,9718,682
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,2469,474
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,09910,625
UfaRussia 11,4627,123
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,1357,541
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,7459,163
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,7469,163
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,6929,130
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,3587,058
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,8779,245
Ust-MajaRussia 14,7179,145
Ust-OlojRussia 13,9158,647
Umm BeninSudan 8,4965,280
UmeňSweden 9,8776,138
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,0639,982
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8449,846
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,5569,667
UrfaTurkey 9,7846,080
UsakTurkey 9,0805,642
Uman’Ukraine 9,6045,968
UzgorodUkraine 9,0795,642
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2614,512
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5464,689
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5274,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -