Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4205,232
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,4332,133
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,1971,987
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,5602,212
ViennaAustria 8,6905,400
VitebskBelarus 9,9056,155
VassourasBrazil 1,177731
VicosaBrazil 976606
VitoriaBrazil 834519
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 334207
VarnaBulgaria 9,1815,705
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,8204,860
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7186,660
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1186,287
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0336,235
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7226,663
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7396,673
ValdiviaChile 4,5132,804
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,4212,747
VallenarChile 3,7212,312
ValparaisoChile 3,9802,473
VanguardiaColombia 4,3212,685
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5892,230
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,0295,611
VestervigDenmark 8,8755,515
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9453,073
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9623,084
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1223,183
VilsandiEstonia 9,6195,977
VaasaFinland 9,8926,147
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6405,369
VeravalIndia 12,4567,740
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7788,562
ValentiaIreland 7,7184,796
VeniceItaly 8,2645,135
VeronaItaly 8,1665,074
VicenzaItaly 8,2185,107
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0214,984
ViterboItaly 8,0354,993
VolterraItaly 8,0254,987
VientianeLaos 15,8169,828
VarenaLithuania 9,5295,921
VilniusLithuania 9,5815,954
VeracruzMexico 7,2534,507
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2375,118
VaernesNorway 9,4885,896
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,2995,778
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,6346,608
VillarricaParaguay 2,3481,459
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1165,665
VanavaraRussia 13,8678,617
VasileviciRussia 9,7416,053
Velikie LukiRussia 9,9776,200
VerhojanskRussia 13,9218,650
ViljujskRussia 14,1628,801
VitimRussia 14,3298,904
Vize IslandRussia 11,9357,417
VladivostokRussia 16,54510,281
VolgogradRussia 10,5906,580
VologdaRussia 10,6086,592
VoronezRussia 10,3176,411
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,0298,096
VytegraRussia 10,4846,515
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3206,413
ValenciaSpain 7,0414,376
ValladolidSpain 6,9944,346
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8624,264
VisbySweden 9,4055,844
VanTurkey 10,2136,346
ValleyUk 8,0475,001
VinnitsaUkraine 9,5185,914
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3456,428
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2277,598
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5926,582
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5845,334
Vevay, InUsa 7,5134,669
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5104,667
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8084,852
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2635,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -