Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6219,086
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3498,917
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8049,199
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,62610,331
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0479,350
WoomeraAustralia 15,0789,370
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52510,269
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8174,857
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5814,711
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2777,007
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6237,223
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7234,799
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6394,747
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0265,609
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5535,936
WillemstadCurašao 4,3752,719
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3988,326
WajimaJapan 17,26710,730
WakamatsuJapan 17,29010,744
WakayamaJapan 17,57110,919
WakkanaiJapan 16,41310,199
WajirKenya 8,8185,480
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6783,529
WindhoekNamibia 5,9513,698
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1688,183
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2268,219
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9378,039
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,213
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0628,117
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0608,115
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6398,476
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0998,140
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2408,228
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1358,163
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,347
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1848,192
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0748,125
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1908,197
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4278,344
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3668,306
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4828,378
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9908,072
WintonNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
WarsawPoland 9,2055,720
WroclawPoland 8,9075,535
WonsanSouth Korea 16,79410,436
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4925,277
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,5445,310
WauSudan 7,7004,785
WaddingtonUk 8,2005,096
Waco, TxUsa 7,9804,959
Wake IslandUsa 17,23610,711
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5965,342
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5445,309
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0914,406
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2796,387
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Warren, OhUsa 7,4244,613
Warren, PaUsa 7,3864,590
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9374,932
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0174,360
Washington, IaUsa 8,1345,055
Washington, InUsa 7,6604,760
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5444,688
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3884,591
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7195,418
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0685,013
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6584,759
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3964,596
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7874,217
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3414,562
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4604,636
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0895,026
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9894,965
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3474,565
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0524,382
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2973,913
West Point, GaUsa 7,1054,415
West Point, NyUsa 7,0274,367
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8664,888
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6644,762
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2095,101
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3275,175
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3876,455
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1494,442
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8654,266
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2574,510
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2074,479
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3345,800
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0524,382
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0014,350
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7044,166
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2914,530
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4565,254
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0756,261
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8924,283
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2775,765
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9674,329
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1074,416
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4664,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -