Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3606,438
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6376,610
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5876,579
YaoundeCameroon 5,8333,625
YokoCameroon 5,9873,720
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9124,295
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5836,576
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4215,854
YanjiChina 16,50210,254
YichangChina 16,35210,161
YinchuanChina 15,5369,654
YiningChina 13,3848,317
YariguiesColombia 4,4892,790
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9413,070
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0493,137
YazdIran 11,0286,853
YakushimaJapan 17,78711,053
YamagataJapan 17,20610,692
YamaguchiJapan 17,45510,847
YokkaichiJapan 17,52810,892
YokohamaJapan 17,51510,884
YonagoJapan 17,39210,807
YonagunijimaJapan 17,69510,996
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,47612,103
YeMyanmar 15,3139,516
YolaNigeria 6,1493,821
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,23210,708
YurimaguasPeru 4,1952,607
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7717,315
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,23810,091
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5267,162
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4576,498
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8807,382
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6786,014
York, PaUsa 7,1094,417
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4254,614
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5245,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -