Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7257,286
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4165,230
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5726,569
Ze DocaBrazil 1,290802
ZhengzhouChina 16,32010,142
ZhijiangChina 16,34610,157
ZagrebCroatia 8,5105,288
ZugspitzeGermany 8,3175,168
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3695,201
ZahedanIran 11,6137,217
ZanjanIran 10,6056,590
ZacatecasMexico 8,0274,988
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,5869,685
ZinderNiger 6,0223,742
ZhobPakistan 12,4507,737
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,78411,051
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,78411,051
ZamoscPoland 9,2545,750
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8845,521
ZigalovoRussia 14,4048,951
ZiganskRussia 13,8908,631
ZyryankaRussia 14,1108,768
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1924,469
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1765,081
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5285,299
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3895,835
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,8896,145
ZitomirUkraine 9,5755,950
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,7656,068
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7966,088
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5515,935
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3935,216
ZambeziZambia 6,6514,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -