Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salvador

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salvador. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salvador with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9368,660
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7249,149
ParanaArgentina 3,0621,903
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,6681,658
PehuajoArgentina 3,4532,146
PergaminoArgentina 3,2171,999
PigeArgentina 3,6142,246
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3172,061
PosadasArgentina 2,4161,501
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7551,712
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,8702,405
Punta IndioArgentina 3,1181,937
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3278,903
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5409,657
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8023,606
ParakouBenin 5,1783,218
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 443276
ParacatuBrazil 1,011628
ParanaBrazil 1,012629
ParanaguaBrazil 1,7401,081
ParanaibaBrazil 1,541958
ParintinsBrazil 2,3131,437
ParnaibaBrazil 1,162722
Passo FundoBrazil 2,2221,381
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,057657
PaulistanaBrazil 614381
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 404251
Pedra AzulBrazil 446277
PeixeBrazil 1,093679
PetrolinaBrazil 457284
PicosBrazil 737458
PiraiBrazil 1,211753
PirenopolisBrazil 1,168726
PompeuBrazil 977607
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,1021,306
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9631,220
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,9691,223
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8121,747
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,2981,428
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,125699
PosseBrazil 857533
PlevenBulgaria 8,9515,562
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8955,527
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0359,964
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5386,549
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9126,160
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4736,508
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6204,735
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5324,681
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7235,421
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8456,739
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0424,376
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0436,862
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0875,647
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7136,036
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7976,709
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3047,024
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4205,854
ParronChile 4,0092,491
Puerto AysenChile 4,8283,000
Puerto MonttChile 4,6002,859
Punta ArenasChile 5,2843,284
PingbianChina 16,49110,248
PeralesColombia 4,4872,788
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8472,391
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7163,552
PragueCzech Republic 8,6905,400
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0193,119
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9783,093
PoloDominican Republic 4,9863,099
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0563,142
PichilingueEcuador 4,6992,920
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8072,987
PuyoEcuador 4,5252,812
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0005,593
ParisFrance 7,9614,947
PerpignanFrance 7,4974,658
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2196,350
Port-GentilGabon 5,3833,345
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7833,594
PotsdamGermany 8,7835,458
PatrasGreece 8,4625,258
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,1546,310
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1365,056
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1212,561
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0933,165
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8893,659
PecsHungary 8,6665,385
PambanIndia 13,2258,218
PuneIndia 12,7917,948
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2239,460
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,18710,059
PadovaItaly 8,2295,114
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2305,114
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8344,868
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8224,861
PantelleriaItaly 7,6524,755
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0915,028
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6724,768
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1095,039
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1755,080
PiacenzaItaly 8,0635,010
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0164,981
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1875,088
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9924,966
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1705,077
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0084,976
PrizziItaly 7,8164,857
PakseLaos 16,16010,042
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4169,580
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1316,295
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1356,298
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,06511,226
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5155,291
PatheinMyanmar 14,9899,314
PutaoMyanmar 15,1789,432
PyiMyanmar 15,0399,346
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4299,587
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1198,152
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8103,611
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4073,360
PohangNorth Korea 17,18410,678
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,73610,400
PadidanPakistan 12,2917,638
PanjgurPakistan 11,8947,391
ParachinarPakistan 12,5157,777
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8117,340
PeshawarPakistan 12,6567,864
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,44010,837
PilarParaguay 2,5741,600
PiscoPeru 4,0752,532
PiuraPeru 4,6952,918
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,3272,068
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,51010,881
PoznanPoland 8,9885,585
PrzemyslPoland 9,1775,703
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7454,191
PortalegrePortugal 6,6494,132
Porto Portugal 6,7614,201
PavelecRussia 10,3886,455
PecoraRussia 11,5837,198
PermRussia 11,5087,151
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,3109,514
PetrozavodskRussia 10,4056,466
PjatigorskRussia 10,3506,431
PoronajskRussia 15,9879,935
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0476,243
Providenja BayRussia 13,3408,289
PskovRussia 9,9226,166
PodorSenegal 4,1952,607
PopradSlovakia 8,9785,579
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8294,244
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0704,393
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2374,497
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2678,244
Port SudanSudan 9,0445,620
ParamariboSuriname 2,7901,734
PiteňSweden 10,0156,223
PalmyraSyria 9,6556,000
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7267,287
PhetchabunThailand 15,6689,736
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,5759,678
PhraeThailand 15,5629,670
PhuketThailand 15,2759,492
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2719,490
Prachin BuriThailand 15,6829,745
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,4939,627
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6412,263
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8014,847
PoltavaUkraine 9,9296,170
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,8611,778
PradoUruguay 3,0111,871
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,9531,835
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Pana, IlUsa 7,8294,865
Paoli, InUsa 7,5934,719
Paris, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7085,411
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2044,476
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2745,763
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1475,063
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1885,088
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3066,404
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1034,414
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9554,943
Perry, OkUsa 8,2025,097
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0004,350
Philo, OhUsa 7,4084,604
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3265,795
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9115,537
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7124,792
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6145,353
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3394,561
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0274,367
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9414,313
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7464,813
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7386,051
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9324,929
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4854,651
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6766,634
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6224,737
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0804,400
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6766,634
Portage, WiUsa 8,1365,056
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0794,399
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5866,578
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2105,102
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7754,832
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2446,366
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8864,279
Princeton, InUsa 7,6614,760
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9594,325
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9085,536
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8122,369
PetaukeZambia 7,5144,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -